Results and prizes!

Results and ranking

If the download does not start when click then: right click -> "Save linked file as...."

Book of abstracts!

Abstracts Physics|Abstracts Life Science|Computer Science|Mathematics|Environmental Science

If the download does not start when click then: right click -> "Save linked file as...."

Say "Servus" to participants!

Representatives of countries

Belarus (9)
Brazil (3)
Czech Republic (3)
Croatia (8)
Georgia (16)
Germany (9)
Greece (2)
Hungary (8)
India (8)
Indonesia (11)
Lithuania (4)
Malaysia (9)
Netherlands (13)
Nigeria (4)
Poland (9)
Romania (27)
Russia (12)
Serbia (8)
Thailand (8)
Turkey (16)
Ukraine (16)
Macedonia (10)
Sri Lanka (2)
France (2)
Ghana (1)
Iran (8)
Singapore (5)
Bulgaria (1)

Welcome to the desk of decisions! Jury meeting

Physics Maciej Kolvas Poland - Chair Nataliya Kazachkova Ukraine Sergei Sergeev Russia GuoXian Tan Singapore Sulungbudi Janto Indonesia Zoltan Neda Romania Flaviu Turcu Romania
Mathematics Adrian Petrusel Romania - Chair Andrei Potemkin Russia Ihar Badziahin Belarus Mamuka Meskhishvili Georgia Agratini Octavian Romania
Environmental Science Alexander Urban Germany -Chair Muhammad Sanjay Bin Malaysia Monika Raharti Indonesia Topchisvili Katevan Georgia Alexandru Nicolae Stermin Romania
Life Science Jan Marijnissen The Netherlands - Chair Bozena Mitic Croatia Emiel de Kleijn The Netherlands Banciu Manuela Romania Dorina Podar Romania
Computer Science Paul Pshenichka Ukraine - Chair Judit Illy Hungary Mateja Opatic Serbia Hermann Klein Germany Dina Izadi Iran Vitaly Zhilko Belarus Mircea Giurgiu Romania
Poster Section Syailendra Harapan Indonesia - Computer Science - Chair Traian Flaviu Marinca Romania - Physics Anton Mircea Romania - Mathematics Helena Vis The Netherlands - Environmental Science Eva Benyei Hungary - Life Science
Representatives of countries - 2016
Nr. Name Country
1 Leonid Markovich Belarus
2 Igor Ogashwara Brasil
3 Adelina Radeva Bulgaria
4 Du Wei China
5 Božena Mitić Croatia
6 Jan Kříž Czech Republic
7 Matti Rajamaki Finland
8 Stephane Colsenet France
9 George Laskishvili Georgia
10 Alexander Urban Germany
11 Haido Samara Greece
12 Zsuzsanna Rajkovits Hungary
13 Geeta Rajan India
14 Monika Raharti Indonesia
15 Dina Izadi Iran
16 Kwang il Kang Korea
17 Svetlana Grishko Lithuania
18 Suzana Trajkova Macedonia
19 Razmir Razak Malaysia
20 Hans Jordens Netherlands
21 Urszula Woznikowska-Bezak Poland
22 Adelhaida Kerekes Romania
23 Sergey Sergeev Russia
24 Nikola Srzentic Serbia
25 Kwek Leong Chuan Singapore
26 Pushpakumara Vithanage Sri Lanka
27 Chao-Ming Fu Taiwan
28 Raksapol Thananuwong Thailand
29 Umit Karademir Turkey
30 Vlado Lazarov United Kingdom
31 Paul Pshenichka Ukraine

Meet the Steering Committe of ICYS!

Liaison Officer of SC

Mihai Albu

Contact:

albu_mihai31@yahoo.com

Facebook

Zsuzsanna Rajkovits (Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary), president

Leonid Markovich (Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus) vice-president

Hans Jordens (University of Groningen, Groningen, The Netherlands), vice-president

Monika Raharti (Surya Institute, Tangerang, Banten, Indonesia) member

Urszula Woznikowska-Bezak (Youth Palace, Katowice, Poland) member

Alexander Urban (Heidehof - Stiftung, Stuttgart, Germany) member

Judit Illy (Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary) secretary

Adelhaida Kerekes President of the Local Organizing Committee of the host country, member

People behind the scenes!

All in one

Maria Baban

Contact:

maria.baban@gmail.com

Facebook

PR & LO Team Leader

Raul Chiorean

Contact:

raulchioreann@gmail.com

Facebook

Presentation and Posters schedule!

Presentations schedule|Poster info

If the download does not start when click then: right click -> "Save linked file as...."

Science paper work info! Abstracts & Posters

If the download does not start when click then: right click -> "Save linked file as...."